Recipients

Year Student High School Team College or University
2018 Kennedy McKee York Suburban Girls St. Francis University
2018 Briaunna Embrey-Banks York Suburban Girls York College
2018 Gianna Batty-Harrison York Suburban Girls Lock Haven University
2018 Katherine Mooney York Suburban Girls University of Florida
2018 Ali Reinecker York Suburban Girls University of Pittsburgh
2018 Joshua Cuddy South Western Boys Flagler College
2018 Logan Kemp South Western Boys Kutztown University
2018 Trevor Bean South Western Boys Penn State University
2018 Ryan Luke South Western Boys Goucher College
2018 Brady Twyman South Western Boys York College
2017 Zachary Rudsill New Oxford Boys Lebanon Valley Vollege
2017 Trevor Floyd New Oxford Boys Wilson Collwge
2017 Israel Collazo New Oxford Boys Susquehanna University
2017 Benjamin Lehman New Oxford Boys York College
2017 Jordin Brown New Oxford Boys PSU York
2017 Tanner Myers New Oxford Boys Coastal Carolina University
2017 Brandon Prichard New Oxford Boys Millersville University
2017 Elizabeth Burke Bigerville Girls Ursinus College
2017 Allison Sowers Bigerville Girls Bloomsburg University
2017 Maddie Kuhn Bigerville Girls PSU Mt Alto
2017 Elizabeth Shreve Bigerville Girls York College
2017 Courtney Taylor Bigerville Girls York College
2016 Kyle Krout Hanover Boys Juanitia
2016 Will McQueen Hanover Boys St. Joseph's University
2016 Ben Hutton Hanover Boys University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown
2016 Saranda Gerlach Hanover Boys West Virginia University
2016 LilyAnn Yoakum Susquehannock Girls York College
2016 Ashley Stone Susquehannock Girls Shippensburg University
2016 Victoria Acton Susquehannock Girls Philadelphia University
2015 Donte Grim York County School of Technology Boys HACC
2015 Keevon Rice York County School of Technology Boys Pittsburgh Technical Institute
2015 Rebecca Isaac Biglerville Girls Messiah College
2015 Madeline Wenk Biglerville Girls Pennsylvania College of Technology
2014 Neil Murren Bermudian Springs Boys Messiah College
2014 Zachary D. Sanni Bermudian Springs Boys Bridgewater College
2014 Makenzie Fancher Susquehannock Girls Christopher Newport College
2014 Abbey Barnhart Susquehannock Girls Lebanon Valley College
2013 Tim Frey Susquehannock Boys Rochester Institute of Technology
2013 Leah Deter Susquehannock Girls University of Delaware
2012 Dylan Keller York Suburban Boys Temple University
2012 Karli McFatridge York Catholic Girls Millersville University
2011 Shayla Lupian Biglerville Girls Shippensburg University
2011 Bree Wallen Bermudian Springs Boys HACC
2010 Megan Mahon Spring Grove Girls Shippensburg Univ.
2010 Jordan Epler Bermudian Springs Boys James Madison Univ.
2009 Kara Snyder Spring Grove Girls York College
2009 Allison Bobb Biglerville Boys Indiana Univ. of PA
2008 Chelsea Homes Susquehannock Girls Juniata College
2008 Dashaun Davis William Penn Boys Clemson
2007 Samantha Crowder Biglerville Girls Malone College
2007 Mathew Warner Bermudian Springs Boys Elizabethtown College
2006 Katy Isennock Susquehannock Girls Goucher College
2006 Ben Lerew Bermudian Springs Boys Taylor University
2005 Kaitlin Brody Susquehannock Girls Mercyhurst College
2005 Ryan Lehr Bermudian Springs Boys Millersville Univ. of PA
2004 Sadie Mummert Littlestown Girls Wittenberg Univ
2004 Greg Vojcsik Susquehannock Boys Graceland College
2003 Lauren Beck Susquehannock Girls Shippensburg University
2003 Patrick Lannon Susquehannock Boys Elizabethtown College
2002 Andrea Fry Littlestown Girls Carol County Community College
2002 Matt Riddle Susquehannock Boys Bloomsburg University
2001 Audrey Bare Susquehannock Girls Univ. Delaware
2001 Andrew Kern South Western Boys James Madison Univ.